Author Topic: How to call 'bars'  (Read 11857 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline ChrisokTopic starter

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 46
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 1
  • Chrisok has no influence.
  • Respect: +7
  • Referrals: 0
    • View Profile
How to call 'bars'
« on: March 26, 2013, 09:20:51 AM »
+1
Can not for the life of me find anything related to health bars on the stealth site. I am just brainstorming but want criticism.

////finding orange on screen/////
if FindNotoriety($190,6) > 5 then
begin
  //having trouble  here
AddToSystemJournal(IntToStr(LastTarget()));
procedure LastTarget
function TargetID: Cardinal
if targetpresent then
   begin
   TargetToXYZ(X,Y,Z); //do i define this to multiple areas or can i place it at one spot and they will stack together when put together?
   end;
end;

Offline Masscre

  • Gran Master Jester !!
  • Scripthack
  • *
  • Posts: 4615
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 55
  • Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!
  • Gender: Male
  • Air Guitar Commander !!
  • Respect: +144
  • Referrals: 1
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #1 on: March 26, 2013, 09:24:11 AM »
+1
Bars then look for their phone number.

Offline ChrisokTopic starter

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 46
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 1
  • Chrisok has no influence.
  • Respect: +7
  • Referrals: 0
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #2 on: March 26, 2013, 09:32:49 AM »
+1
I laughed. Worthy post. But seriously, i've scuffed through russian forums and still come up empty.

Offline Neo

  • Prime Program
  • Elite
  • *
  • *
  • Posts: 821
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 13
  • Neo barely matters.Neo barely matters.
  • Respect: +155
  • Referrals: 3
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #3 on: March 26, 2013, 09:38:12 AM »
+1
What are you trying to accomplish exactly ? 'Pull' enemies' health bars?
Never refuse an invitation.
Never resist the unfamiliar.
Never fail to be polite.
And never outstay your welcome.

Offline ChrisokTopic starter

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 46
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 1
  • Chrisok has no influence.
  • Respect: +7
  • Referrals: 0
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #4 on: March 26, 2013, 09:41:51 AM »
+1
In Essence, I want to create one version for pvp so pulling orange / red bars and then one for my provoker so pulling grey bars.

Offline Neo

  • Prime Program
  • Elite
  • *
  • *
  • Posts: 821
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 13
  • Neo barely matters.Neo barely matters.
  • Respect: +155
  • Referrals: 3
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #5 on: March 26, 2013, 09:54:19 AM »
+1
Can not for the life of me find anything related to health bars on the stealth site. I am just brainstorming but want criticism.

////finding orange on screen/////
if FindNotoriety($190,6) > 5 then
begin
  //having trouble  here
AddToSystemJournal(IntToStr(LastTarget()));
procedure LastTarget
function TargetID: Cardinal
if targetpresent then
   begin
   TargetToXYZ(X,Y,Z); //do i define this to multiple areas or can i place it at one spot and they will stack together when put together?
   end;
end;

Just looking at the code, a few mistakes you probably made:

Code: [Select]
if FindNotoriety($190,6) > 5 thenThe proper way to use this would be:

Code: [Select]
if FindNotoriety($190,x) > 0 thenWhere x would be the number to check for, according to the notoriety table.

And then here:

Code: [Select]
procedure LastTarget
function TargetID: Cardinal
if targetpresent then
   begin
   TargetToXYZ(X,Y,Z); //do i define this to multiple areas or can i place it at one spot and they will stack together when put together?
   end;

A procedure or function should be declared outside of the main program loop, and then 'called' from the main program.

Here you're declaring the beginning of a procedure, and then declaring a function inside it, and all that just in the middle of the program. It's probably not gonna compile like this. :)

Never refuse an invitation.
Never resist the unfamiliar.
Never fail to be polite.
And never outstay your welcome.

Offline Neo

  • Prime Program
  • Elite
  • *
  • *
  • Posts: 821
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 13
  • Neo barely matters.Neo barely matters.
  • Respect: +155
  • Referrals: 3
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #6 on: March 26, 2013, 09:56:49 AM »
+1
Also, I don't get why you're using TargetToXYZ here. This will simply 'click' on a specific coordinate for you, if you have a target.
Never refuse an invitation.
Never resist the unfamiliar.
Never fail to be polite.
And never outstay your welcome.

Offline ChrisokTopic starter

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 46
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 1
  • Chrisok has no influence.
  • Respect: +7
  • Referrals: 0
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #7 on: March 26, 2013, 10:01:04 AM »
+1
Thats where i was confused, i dont know how to drag status bar, like i said, cantfind aything relating to it?

Offline Crome969

  • Moderator
  • *
  • *****
  • Posts: 2098
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 25
  • Crome969 is on the verge of being accepted.Crome969 is on the verge of being accepted.Crome969 is on the verge of being accepted.Crome969 is on the verge of being accepted.Crome969 is on the verge of being accepted.
  • Gender: Male
  • UO Enthusiast
  • Respect: +211
  • Referrals: 10
    • View Profile
    • ScriptSDK
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #8 on: March 27, 2013, 05:06:42 AM »
+1
« Last Edit: March 27, 2013, 06:32:34 AM by Crome969 »

Offline ChrisokTopic starter

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 46
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 1
  • Chrisok has no influence.
  • Respect: +7
  • Referrals: 0
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #9 on: March 27, 2013, 07:21:07 AM »
+1
Ok, please get back to me.

I am now having a trouble running stealth with razor as a graphical client. Says it cannot load //.dll and will not connect to server. I am connecting razor to 127.0.0.1 port 5005. and stealth to the server.

Offline Masscre

  • Gran Master Jester !!
  • Scripthack
  • *
  • Posts: 4615
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 55
  • Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!Masscre is leading the good life!
  • Gender: Male
  • Air Guitar Commander !!
  • Respect: +144
  • Referrals: 1
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #10 on: March 27, 2013, 07:37:54 AM »
+1
Stealth is its on client you do not need to use razor to load the graphic client. Stealth will also load the graphic client.

Offline Crome969

  • Moderator
  • *
  • *****
  • Posts: 2098
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 25
  • Crome969 is on the verge of being accepted.Crome969 is on the verge of being accepted.Crome969 is on the verge of being accepted.Crome969 is on the verge of being accepted.Crome969 is on the verge of being accepted.
  • Gender: Male
  • UO Enthusiast
  • Respect: +211
  • Referrals: 10
    • View Profile
    • ScriptSDK
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #11 on: March 27, 2013, 07:59:41 AM »
+1
Stealth is its on client you do not need to use razor to load the graphic client. Stealth will also load the graphic client.
I think he not downloaded the Stealth DLL where he could run Razor Similar Features for the Stealth Client.
Razor can be used as well and also its features..

Offline ChrisokTopic starter

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 46
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 1
  • Chrisok has no influence.
  • Respect: +7
  • Referrals: 0
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #12 on: March 28, 2013, 07:31:48 AM »
+1
I was ablew to get it to run through razor, just wandering where to place macros.txt file for it to be read for the localhost client?

Offline gimlet

  • Very Super Secret
  • Global Moderator
  • *
  • *
  • Posts: 6191
  • Activity:
    3%
  • Reputation Power: 71
  • gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!gimlet is awe-inspiring!
  • Gender: Male
  • Respect: +273
  • Referrals: 3
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #13 on: March 28, 2013, 08:03:47 AM »
+1
So can I use Assistuo with stealth?

Offline ChrisokTopic starter

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 46
  • Activity:
    0%
  • Reputation Power: 1
  • Chrisok has no influence.
  • Respect: +7
  • Referrals: 0
    • View Profile
Re: How to call 'bars'
« Reply #14 on: March 28, 2013, 08:48:35 AM »
+1
you can.

Tags: